PRIVACY

INTRODUCTION TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

Stylish Italian Fashion S.R.L - with registered office in Via Foscolo 14 - 24060 Spinone al Lago (BG), creator and promoter of the activities available on our websites www.updfq.it and www.updfq.com, reserves the right to use the personal data voluntarily provided by users on the sites mentioned above, in compliance with current regulations and the new EU regulation 2016/679.

For Stylish Italian Fashion S.R.L your privacy and the security of your personal data are very important, for this reason we collect and manage your personal data with the utmost care and take specific measures to keep them safe. Below you will find the main information on the processing of your personal data in relation to your navigation on our websites www.updfq.it and www.updfq.com. For detailed information on how Stylish Italian Fashion S.R.L manages your personal data, please read this document and our Privacy Policy carefully. Please also read the Cookie Policy and the General Terms and Conditions of Use of the sites mentioned above, which contain detailed information about our services.

WHAT DATA DO WE PROCESS AND WHY?

The personal data that Stylish Italian Fashion S.R.L. processes are the data that you provide when you place an order and purchase goods, and the data that we collect while you browse or use the services offered on our websites, already mentioned above. Our company may therefore collect information about you such as personal details such as first and last name, shipping address and billing address, payment data and navigation data. It is important to note that Stylish Italian Fashion S.R.L processes, with your consent, the data you provide us when you wish to receive communications or promotional information and the company also processes the data relating to your purchases, when you give your express consent to the registration of your consumption habits, preferences and lifestyle to use them for the creation of group and individual profiles ("profiling") that are used to send personalized communications and to conduct market research and statistical research with anonymous data, organized in aggregate form. Your personal data are processed for the following purposes:

  • conclude and execute the contract for the purchase of goods offered on www.updfq.it and www.updfq.com

  • provide you with the newsletter subscription service;

  • allow you to register on the Site and use the services reserved for registered users;

  • Manage your requests to the company staff.

In the cases mentioned above, the processing of your personal data is legitimate to the extent necessary to perform a contract with you concluded or to provide you with the service you specifically requested. Only if you have given us your express consent will we process your personal data for you:

  • carry out commercial communications activities;

  • analyze your consumption habits in order to create individual or group profiles;

  • Customize the Site to your interests.

 

 

WHO WILL PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Your personal data are processed by the staff of the company Stylish Italian Fashion S.R.L.

 

 

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR DATA?

We store your personal data for a limited period of time that depends on the purpose for which it was collected, at the end of which your personal data will be erased or otherwise anonymized irreversibly.

The storage period differs depending on the purpose of the processing, for example:

  • The data collected during the purchase of goods on www.updfq.it and www.updfq.com are processed until the conclusion of all administrative and accounting formalities, then are filed in accordance with local tax laws (ten years).

  • The data used to send you our newsletters until you ask us to stop sending them and in any case for a period not exceeding 24 months.

 

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?

  • At any time, depending on the specific treatment, you can:

  • Withdraw consent to the treatment;

  • Know what personal data we hold about you, where it comes from and how it is used,

  • Require their updating, rectification or integration and, in the cases provided for by the provisions in force, their erasure, restriction or opposition to their processing.

  • You can also request to receive the personal data in possession of Stylish Italian Fashion S.R.L. concerning you in a format readable by electronic devices and, where technically possible, we can transfer your data directly to a third party indicated by you.

If you believe that the processing of your personal data has been carried out unlawfully, you can lodge a complaint with one of the supervisory authorities competent for the respect of the rules on the protection of personal data. In Italy, the complaint can be submitted to the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data (http://www.garanteprivacy.it/). This information may be subject to changes and additions over time, so please check it periodically. Where possible, we will try to inform you in a timely manner of any changes made.

 

PRIVACY POLICY - GENERAL REGULATION FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA - 'REGULATION'.

The company Stylish Italian Fashion S.R.L as owner of the treatment, wants to inform users of the following on the treatment of personal data in accordance with art. 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679 on the protection of personal data ("Regulation").

 

1. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING AND CONSEQUENCES IN CASE OF REFUSAL TO PROVIDE PERSONAL DATA

1.         Purposes necessary for the performance of a requested service, Stylish Italian Fashion S.R.L processes the personal data you provide to enable it to use the services of the Website, including requesting information about our products and their availability, requesting assistance, being contacted again, booking an appointment in the shop. For these purposes Stylish Italian Fashion S.R.L processes your data such as title, first and last name, email, data relating to the place of residence (city, country), date of birth. For the purposes indicated above, providing your personal data is necessary and refusal to do so would prevent you from using the service requested.

2.         Further purposes: marketing - profiling - sharing of data with Stylish Italian Fashion S.R.L. With your consent, which is optional, the company uses your personal data for marketing purposes, i.e. to send you promotional newsletters, commercial or advertising communications on events, promotional and commercial initiatives.

Marketing activities are carried out by email, newsletters, operator telephone calls, SMS, MMS, chat, instant messaging, social networks and traditional mail, including the sending of invitations to events organized by Stylish Italian Fashion S.R.L.

You may at any time indicate the method of contact you prefer among those listed above and may object to the receipt of promotional communications through all or only some of the channels of communication mentioned above.

Personalized marketing activities are carried out by email (newsletter), phone, sms, MMS, chat, instant messaging, social networking and traditional mail, including invitations to events.

You may at any time indicate the method of contact you prefer among those listed above and may object to the receipt of promotional communications through all or only some of the channels of communication mentioned above.

Stylish Italian Fashion S.R.L uses data such as title, first and last name, email, data relating to the place of residence (city, country), date of birth, data relating to interaction with our digital initiatives (Internet sites, social media), products displayed, requested and/or purchased, participation in events organized by the company itself for marketing, profiling and data sharing activities. Providing your personal data for the purposes of marketing, profiling and sharing your data as indicated above is optional and a refusal will not have any effect on your registration on the website.

 

2. THE LEGAL MODALITIES AND BASES OF THE PROCESSING

Stylish Italian Fashion S.R.L processes your personal data with and without the aid of electronic instruments, according to logics and procedures consistent with the purposes indicated below and in compliance with the Regulations, including confidentiality and security profiles.

The data may be provided by you when you register on the websites www.updfq.it and www.updfq.com, provided during interaction with our digital initiatives (websites, social media), or during events organized by Stylish Italian Fashion S.R.L. In compliance with the Regulations, personal data concerning you acquired from time to time by you or by authorized third parties are used to update and correct the information collected previously.

Stylish Italian Fashion S.R.L processes your personal data according to the following criteria of legitimacy:

  • Your consent

  • the legitimate interest of Stylish Italian Fashion S.R.L in carrying out its activities;

  • the execution of a specific request;

  • the fulfilment of legal obligations.

 

 

3. COMMUNICATION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

Personal data is accessible to our duly authorized personnel on a need-to-know basis and is disclosed to third parties in the following cases:

  • when communication is required by applicable laws and regulations with respect to legitimate third party recipients of communications, such as authorities and public bodies for their respective institutional purposes;

  • communication to third parties in the event of extraordinary transactions (e.g. mergers, acquisitions, sale of a company, etc.).

 

 

4. TRANSFERS OF PERSONAL DATA OUTSIDE THE EUROPEAN UNION

Some of the individuals listed above may also be established outside the European Union, in countries that do not guarantee an adequate level of protection for personal data according to the standards established by the Regulation.

You can request information on the transfer abroad of your personal data at any time by contacting Stylish Italian Fashion S.R.L directly at the addresses found on the websites www.updfq.it and www.updfq.com.

 

 

5. CONSERVATION OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal data processed to respond to a specific request are kept for the time necessary to perform the requested service. For marketing, profiling and data sharing purposes with the companies of Stylish Italian Fashion S.R.L. the data are kept for the time strictly necessary to pursue these purposes, within the limits allowed by the Regulation, in particular your data will be processed for a period of 12 months for profiling purposes and 24 months for marketing purposes. You may at any time request the deletion of data for such purposes and object to the processing of data for marketing purposes.

 

 

6. THE DATA CONTROLLER AND THE DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

The data controller is Stylish Italian Fashion S.R.L - with registered office in Via Foscolo 14 - 24060 Spinone al Lago (BG).

 

 

7. YOUR RIGHT

You may contact Stylish Italian Fashion S.R.L as Data Controller at the above addresses to obtain an updated list of our data processors (i.e. our service providers), the entities to whom the data are communicated and to exercise at any time the following rights as per articles 15 et seq. to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of your data, verify its content, origin, accuracy, request its integration, updating, rectification, cancellation, anonymisation, request the portability of data, the limitation of processing, opposition to processing for legitimate reasons, e.g. opposition to marketing activities, submit an application to the Supervisory Authority, or the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data.

© Copyright UPDFQ 2019 - P. IVA 04131610166